Brooke Sibary
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1700413366
Brooke Sibary
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 1609 West Babcock Street Suite A in Bozeman, MT 59715. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700413366. Appointment can be made via the phone number (406) 548-6605.
Conditions treated
Brooke Sibary, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brooke Sibary.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Brooke Sibary is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Eastern Montana Community Mental Health Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 41 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 418 321 East Main Street Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 418 321 East Main Street Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 416 North Ida Avenue Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 275 205 Haggerty Lane Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 109 South 8th Avenue Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1609 West Babcock Street Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1902 West Dickerson Street Suite 208 Bozeman, 59718, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 65 West Kagy Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1045 Reeves Road Suite D Bozeman, 59718, MT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 2018 Stadium Drive Bozeman, 59715, MT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Brooke Sibary treat?
Brooke Sibary provides treatment for Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Brooke Sibary?
Brooke Sibary's office is located at 1609 West Babcock Street Suite A in Bozeman, MT 59715.
Does Brooke Sibary accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Brooke Sibary accepts insurance.